Саякат Туризм

Holidays come true with us!

+996 555 665265

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Spain

Consulate of Germany is authorized to issue a Schengen visa for up to 90 days to Spain

Documents has to be handed in personally to the embassy!!!

For visitor visa:

1. Electronic visa application

2. Color photo (2 pcs.) On matte paper, white background, size 3.5 x 4.5 cm

3. Valid passport, which is valid at least 6 months, with the presence of empty 2 pages for visas.

4. The original certificate from the place of employment on letterhead indicating the applicant position, salary, phone, address and leave letter.

5. Original letter of invitation

6. The travel health insurance

7.  Confirmation of round trip air ticket booking

8. The applicant’s bank statement (at a rate of € 60 per day)

9. A copy of the passport of inviting persons (if they are not citizens of the European Union, then a visa - allowing for a stay in the EU country)

For tourist purposes:

1. Electronic visa application

2. Color photo (2 pcs.) On matte paper, white background, size 3.5 x 4.5 cm.

3. Valid passport, which is valid at least 6 months, with the presence of empty 2 pages for visas

4. The original certificate from the place of employment on letterhead indicating the applicant position, salary, phone, address and leave letter.

5. Copy of the voucher (hotel reservation);

6. The applicant’s bank statement (at a rate of € 60 per day)

7. The travel health insurance

8. Confirmation of round trip air ticket booking

For minors:

1. The minor’s birth certificate

2. The notarized parental authorization signed by both parents/guardians for travel to Austria and the countries of the Schengen Union with the specified dates of the trip.

We can help you in processing of documents

 

Webseite www.webdesigner-profi.de